Monday, May 3, 2010

What We've Been Waiting For

Hey Everybody!! Things are getting pretty exciting here at the Carr household and as you will see below, there have been some big new developments. So, since it took so long to get these items to download, we're gonna let the pics and videos do the talking.

We hope all is well with you! We'll drop a line soon to keep you up to date on or adventures.

Love y'all

Lily











video
video

1 comment:

  1. Haha, I don't think I can walk and play the harmonica at the same time! The girl's got mad skills already. AND she looks good in a bathing suit! Dang. : )

    ReplyDelete